Home About Us Contact Shop Donate
Victory Report! - Pro-Family Candidates Supported by Christian Family Coalition Score HUGE Election Victories!  
20100825 cfc
MIAMI 8/25/2010 - On Tuesday, August 24th, fair-minded pro-family candidates supported by the Christian Family Coalition won smashing election victories all throughout South Florida, from Miami-Dade to Palm Beach counties! (see pictures and all the results here)

"All the way from State Senate down to School Board, the pro-family vote in South Florida carried the day with a total of 36 candidates winning in their respective races, this is by far, is the most successful election cycle we have seen since we started recommending candidates only six years ago", stated Anthony Verdugo, founder and Executive Director, Christian Family Coalition, "our grassroots efforts which included over 100,000 voter contacts made the difference", concluded Verdugo.

While fair-minded pro-family candidates won their races 65% of the time throughout South Florida (Miami-Dade 75%, Broward 62%, Palm Beach 60%), candidates supported by extremist homosexual groups fared much worse losing half of their races.

Here is the list of the Christian Family Coalition candidates who won on Tuesday night:

Miami-Dade


Miguel de la Portilla
State Senate
District 36



Anitere Flores
State Senate
District 36



Gustavo A. Barreiro
State House
District 107



Daphne Campbell
State House
District 108



Jeanette Nunez
State House
District 112



Jose Felix Diaz
State House
District 115




Michael Bileca
State House
District 117




Morgan McPherson
State House
District 120




Michaelle Paulson
Miami-Dade
County Court
Group 11



Perla Hantman
Miami-Dade
School Board
District 4



Carlos Curbelo
Miami-Dade
School Board
District 7



Dorrin Rolle
Miami-Dade
County Comm
District 2



Lynda Bell
Miami-Dade
County Comm
District 8



Javier Souto
Miami-Dade
County Comm
District 10



Jose "Pepe" Diaz
Miami-Dade
County Comm
District 12


Broward

George Moraitis, Florida State House District 91
John Patrick Julien, Florida State House District 104
Kenneth L. Gillespi, Broward Circuit Court, Group 2
Elijah H. Williams, Broward Circuit Court, Group 4
Carlos A. Rodriquez, Broward Circuit Court, Group 6
Susan Lebow, Broward Circuit Court, Group 9
Matthew Isaac Destry, Broward Circuit Court, Group 15
Carlos Rebollo, Broward Circuit Court, Group 22
Barbara Anne McCarthy, Broward Circuit Court, Group 23
John T. (Jack) Luzzo, Broward Circuit Court, Group 24
Eileen M. O'Connor, Broward Circuit Court, Group 53
John D. Fry, Broward County Court, Group 1
Peter Barry Skolnik, Broward County Court, Group 3
Edward H. Merrigan, Jr. Broward County Court, Group 4
John "Jay" Hurley, Jr. Broward County Court, Group 12
Linda R. Pratt, Broward County Court, Group 13
Mary Rudd Robinson, Broward County Court, Group 14
Mindy Solomon, Broward County Court, Group 15

Palm Beach

Tami Donnally, Florida State House District 85
George Moraitis, Florida State House District 91
Charles E. Shaw, Palm Beach County School Board District 2

To see full statewide election results, please click here http://enight.elections.myflorida.com/

Category: Elections
Tags: